The 2014/2015 Otter Lutra team with their successfully defended BWPL Championship 1 trophy. 

The 2014/2015 Otter Lutra team with their successfully defended BWPL Championship 1 trophy. 

OTTER LUTRA

The Ladies second team Otter Lutra have a proud history as one of the best teams in the British National League Championship 1. The team won back to back titles in 2013 / 2014 & 2014 / 2015 and are looking to do it again in 2017 / 2018. 

 

 

 

 

 


 

BWPL CHAMPIONSHIP 1 PHASE 2:

Round 1 Walsall Saturday 14 January, 2017 - Walsall
Sat 14th January v Liverpool Liver Birds @3:15pm (10-10 Draw)
Sun 15th January v Sheffield Sharks @ 10am (7-18 Loss)
Sun 15th January v Welsh Wanderers @ 2:20pm (6-8 Loss)

Round 2 Haberdashers
Sat 11th February v Hucknall @ 2:20pm (10-8 Loss)
Sun 12th February v Penguin Emperors @ 1:40pm (9-5 Win)

Round 3 Liverpool
Sat 4th March v Manchester Comets @ 2:50pm (13-8 Win)
Sun 5th March v Caledonia @ 12:20pm (9-7 Win)

BWPL Championship 1 table

2016 / 2017 FIXTURES

BWPL DIVISION 2 PHASE 1:

Round 1 Sheffield
Sat 17th September v Tyldesley @12:25pm (12-7 Win)
Sat 17th September v Liverpool Liver Birds @ 6:15pm (10-7 Win)
Sun 18th September v Manchester Comets @ 1:15pm (11-8 Win)

Round 2 Plymouth
Sat 5th November v Welsh Wanderers @ 2pm (13-8 Win)
Sun 6th November v Penguin Emperors @ 1:45pm (8-7 Win)

Round 3 Walsall
Sat 26th November v Devonport @ 4:45pm (28-6 Win)
Sun 27th November v Mid Sussex Marlins @ 1:45pm (14 - 11 Win)

BWPL Division 2 table


2015 / 2016 RESULTS

2016 BWPL CHAMPIONSHIP 1 PHASE 2:

Round 1 Northampton
Sat 16th January v Sheffield Sharks @ 13:05 (15-10 Loss
Sat 16th January v Leeds Sharks @ 16:20 (12-7 Loss)
Sun 17th January v Tyldesley @ 10:00 (21-7 Win)

Round 2 Liverpool
Sat 30th January v Hucknall @ 17:00 (9-5 Loss)
Sun 31st January v Welsh Wanderers @ 13:40 (6-5 Loss)

Round 3 Sheffield
Sat 13th February v Penguin @ 14:30 (11-8 Win)
Sun 14th February v Mid Sussex Marlins @ 11:15 (8-6 Win)

BWPL Championship 1 table

2015 BWPL DIVISION 2 PHASE 1:

Round 1 Sheffield
Sat 12th September v Hucknall @ 1:25pm (4-4 Draw)
Sun 13th September v Manchester Comets @ 2:05pm (14-5 Win)

Round 2 Marlborough College
Sat 17th October v Mid Sussex Marlins @11am (4-10 Loss)
Sat 17th October v Tyldesley @4:25pm (17-5 Win)
Sun 18th October v Liverpool Liver Birds @10am (4-4 Draw)

Round 3 Walsall
Sat 7th November v English Roses @4:20pm (11-5 Win)
Sat 8th November v Welse Wanderers @12:10pm (15-7 Win)

BWPL Division 2 table


UPCOMING MATCHES


LUTRA NEWS