Tracey in action for Otter

Tracey in action for Otter

 Helen in action for Otter Lutra

Helen in action for Otter Lutra

 Anna in action for Otter U/19s 

Anna in action for Otter U/19s 

 The Otter U/17s team at NAGS 2015

The Otter U/17s team at NAGS 2015

 The Otter U/15s 2001's at NAGS 2015

The Otter U/15s 2001's at NAGS 2015

 The Otter U/15s 2002 team ta NAGS 2015

The Otter U/15s 2002 team ta NAGS 2015

Otter FIRST TEAM

2015 BWPL Super 5's fixtures & results:

Round 1 Leeds Uni
Sat 9th January v Liverpool Lizards @ 14:00 (8-4 Loss)
Sat 9th January v Coventry @ 19:20 (9-9 Draw)

Round 2 Luton
Sat 23rd January v Caledonia @ 14:30
Sun 24th January v Manchester @1 0:00

Round 3 Liverpool
Sat 30th January v Manchester @ 18:05
Sun 31st January v Caledonia @ 11:30

Round 4 Sheffield
Sat 13th February v Liverpool Lizards @ 14:30
Sun 14th February v Coventry @ 10:00

Results from BWPL Phase 1
 

OTTER LUTRA

2015 BWPL Championship 1 fixtures & results

Round 1 Northampton
Sat 16th January v Sheffield Sharks @ 13:05 (15-10 Loss
Sat 16th January v Leeds Sharks @ 16:20 (12-7 Loss)
Sun 17th January v Tyldesley @ 10:00 (21-7 Win)

Round 2 Liverpool
Sat 30th January v Hucknall @ 17:00
Sun 31st January v Welsh Wanderers @ 13:40

Round 3 Sheffield
Sat 13th February v Penguin @ 14:30
Sun 14th February v Mid Sussex Marlins @ 11:15

Results from BWPL Phase 1

OTTER U/19S

2015 National Age Group results:

Prelims & Qualifiers
Sun 22nd March v Caledonia (9-3 Win)
Sun 22nd March v City of Manchester (7-8 Loss) 
Sunday 12th April v City of Liverpool (7-7 Draw)
Sunday 12th April v City of Manchester (4-1 1 Loss)
Sunday 12th April v City of Leeds (24-1 Win)
Sunday 12th April v Crawley (11-7 Win)

Finals
Sat 25th  April v Crawley (10-5 Win) 
Sun 26th April v City of Manchester (10-8 Loss)

OTTER U/17S

2015 National Age Group results:

Prelims & Qualifiers
Sunday 22nd March v City of Leeds (3-1 Win)
Sunday 22nd March v Grantham (7-0 Win)
Sunday 22nd March v City of Manchester (4-9 Loss) 
Sunday 22nd March v Cheltenham (11-3 Win) 
Sunday 29th March v City of Manchester (9-17 Loss)
Sunday 29th March v Exeter (15-12 Win)
Sunday 29th March v City of Liverpool (12-10 Win)

Finals
Sat 25th April v City of Liverpool (13-7 Win) 
Sun 26th April v City of Manchester (9-7 Win)

OTTER U/15S - 2001S

2015 National Age Group results:

Prelims
Sunday 18th October v City of Manchester (21-1 Win)
Sunday 18th October v Cheltenham (23-2 Win)
Sunday 18th October v Rotherham Metro (7-2 Win)
Sunday 18th October v Tyldesley (13-2 Win)

Finals
Sunday 18th October v Welsh Wanderers (12-5 Win)
Sunday 18th October v City of Liverpool (7-3 Win)

OTTER U/15S - 2002S

2015 National Age Group results:

Prelims
Sunday 18th October v Welsh Wanderers (1-3 Loss)
Sunday 18th October v City of Liverpool (1-9 Loss)
Sunday 18th October v Newton Abbot (4-7 Loss)

Playoffs
Sunday 18th October v City of Manchester (10-1 Win)
Sunday 18th October v Tyldesley (5-3 Win) 
Sunday 18th October v Cheltenham 9-1 Win)